5 Man Team Champions

 
YEAR TEAM NAME CITY SCORE
1910

1911

1912

1913

1914

1915

1916

1917

1918

1919

1920

1921

1922

1923

1924

1925

1926

1927

1928

1929

1930

1931

1932

1933

1934

1935

1936

1937

1938

1939

1940

1941

1942

1943

1944

1946

1947

1948

1949

1950

1951

1952

1953

*

*

1954

*

*

1955

*

*

1956

*

*

1957

*

*

1958

*

*

1959

*

*

1960

*

1961

*

1962

*

1963

*

1964

*

1965

*

1966

*

1967

*

1968

*

1969

*

1970

*

1971

*

1972

*

1973

*

1974

*

1975

*

1976

*

1977

*

1978

*

1979

*

1980

*

1981

*

1982

*

*

1983

*

1984

*

1985

*

1986

*

1987

*

1988

*

1989

*

1990

*

1991

*

1992

*

1993

*

1994

*

1995

*

1996

*

1997

*

1998

*

*

1999

*

2000

*

2001

*

2002

*

2003

*

2004

*

2005

*

2006

*

2007

*

2008

*

2009

*

NationalsSpacke

Machine Co.

Germaninas

Bucktails

Gold Medals

Minute Electric

Capitol Alley Five

Minute Electric

Booster’s No. 1

Koehler & Schafer

Lincoln Life Insurance

Conservative Life Insurance

Claman Dairy Lunch

Claman Dairy Lunch

Lincoln Life Insurance

Barbasol

Water’s Recreation

Leitzen’s

Joe Long Five

Turner Glass Co.

Farnan Bowling Shoes

Waters Recreation

Recreation Five

Barbasol

Hoset For Mayor

Stirk’s West Wayne Alleys

Leiber Lager

Hoosier Beer

Marott Shoes

Barbasol

Wagon Wheel Café

Sunlit Motor Sales

Jimmie Smiths

Sheriff Molnar

Marott Shoes

Cook’s Gold Blume Beer

Bowes Seal Fast

Union Bowling Alley

Kay’s Jewels

Marott Shoes

Kay’s Jewels

Kerkhoff Beer

(Class A) Redkey Alleys

(Class B) Riviera No. 73

(Class C) Patrol

(Class A) Fruehauf Trailers

(Class B) Mortgages, Inc.

(Class C) Olsen’s Real Estate

(Class A) Double Cola

(Class B) The Big Five

(Class C) Gremaux Auto Service

(Class A) Forest Manor Decorating

(Class B) Claye’s Live Bait

(Class C) Knepper Heating Co.

(Class A) The Electric Co.

(Class B) Dutch Mills

(Class C) Gremaux Auto Service

(Class A) Delaware Bowl

(Class B) Leland Smith Insurance

(Class C) Padgett Chevrolet Sales

(Class A) Central Bowling Lanes

(Class B) Delaware Eagles

(Class C) Equitable Life of N.Y.

(Actl) Ambassador Lanes

(Hdcp) Joes’ “66” Service Station

(Actl) Pepsi Cola

(Hdcp) Maria’s Pizza

(Actl) Superior Meat Products

(Hdcp) Superior Meat Products

(Actl) J .J. Wright Ford Motors

(Hdcp) Holiday Bowling Lanes

(Actl) Beacon Bowl

(Hdcp) Archway Cookies

(Actl) Brodey’s Lanes

(Hdcp) Brodey’s Lanes

(Actl) Franklin Finance

(Hdcp) Manning’s Shoes

(Actl) Franklin’s Finance

(Hdcp) Franklin’s Finance

(Actl) Franklin’s Finance

(Hdcp) Gilliam Lanes

(Actl) La Grotte Village Market

(Hdcp) Skyline Homes

(Actl) WFBM TV-6

(Hdcp) Cox Pontiac

(Actl) Georgetown Lounge

(Hdcp) Mayerstein-Burnell

(Actl) Caley Construction

(Hdcp) Caley Construction

(Actl) Chippewa Lanes

(Hdcp) La Fiesta Restaurant

(Actl) Rockie’s Lanes

(Hdcp) Rockie’s Lanes

(Actl) Miller Lanes

(Hdcp) Marion Tool Corp.

(Actl) Tournament Bowlers Ledger

(Hdcp) Ultimate

(Actl) Gold Crest Lanes

(Hdcp) Gold Crest Lanes

(Actl) Miller Lanes

(Hdcp) Thunderbird Pro Shop

(Actl) General Business Service

(Hdcp) Saxon Dry Wall

(Actl) General Business Service

(Hdcp) General Business Service

(Actl) The Gamblers

(Hdcp) Five Star Construction

(Actl) Kidwell Auto Electric

(Actl) Western Bowl

(Hdcp) Williams Insurance

(Actl) Coleman Lanes

(Hdcp) Aaron Pest Control

(Actl) Hal Leiber Trophies

(Hdcp) Gibson Pioneer Seeds #2

(Actl) Ball O Fire

(Hdcp) Team No. 5

(Actl) Griffith Real Estate

(Hdcp) Hanford Packers

(Actl) Athletic Arena

(Hdcp) Athletic Arena

(Actl) Columbus Bowling Center #1

(Hdcp) Indiana University

(Actl) Western Bowl

(Hdcp) Sportsman Inn

(Actl) Griffith Real Estate #1

(Hdcp) Jerry’s Gang

(Actl) Griffith Real Estate #1

(Hdcp) Hill Top

(Actl) Sugar Daddies Lounge

(Hdcp) Van’s Body Shop

(Actl) Jarrett Engineering #1

(Hdcp) Griffey’s Team #1

(Actl) Auto Body Design

(Hdcp) Griffey’s #1

(Actl) Griffith Real Estate #1

(Hdcp) Griffith Real Estate #1

(Actl) Tom Wood Pontiac

(Hdcp) Stanley Steamer

(Actl) River City Recreation

(Hdcp) NAPA Remington

(Act) Clearwater Homes

(Act) Chance Brothers Marble & Tile

(Hcp) Ross #1

(Act) Five Star Hydraulics

(Hcp) JAFT

(Act) DAMIFWENO

(Hcp) Dave’s Drywall

(Hcp) Princeton Five

(Act) Bigg, Badd & Uggly

(Hcp) Klentzers

(Act) Suburban Lanes

(Hcp) Kokomo Lumber

(Act ) Bowler’s Sport Shoppe

(Hcp) Linton #6

(Act) Meadowlark Pro Shop

(Hcp) Kendallville Do It Center

(Act) Ray’s Lanes

(Hcp) Remy, Inc

(Act) Do Ri Me Lanes

(Hcp) Phukarwe Tribe

(Act) New Bethel Ordinary

(Hcp) Bedford Tool

(Act )Marner

(Hcp) Bushwood C C

(Act) Bushwood C C

Indianapolis

Indianapolis

Fort Wayne

South Bend

Indianapolis

Fort Wayne

Indianapolis

Fort Wayne

Marion

South Bend

Fort Wayne

South Bend

Indianapolis

Indianapolis

Fort Wayne

Indianapolis

South Bend

Hammond

Fort Wayne

Terre Haute

Fort Wayne

South Bend

Terre haute

Indianapolis

Fort Wayne

Fort Wayne

Indianapolis

South Bend

Indianapolis

Indianapolis

Columbus

Shelbyville

South Bend

South Bend

Indianapolis

Indianapolis

Indianapolis

Union City

Indianapolis

Indianapolis

Indianapolis

Fort Wayne

Redkey

Indianapolis

Indianapolis

South Bend

Indianapolis

Knox

Evansville

Hammond

Hammond

Indianapolis

Mishawaka

Fort Wayne

South Bend

Bluffton

Hammond

Indianapolis

Decatur

Greenfield

Indianapolis

Indianapolis

Kokomo

Gary

Gary

Indianapolis

Indianapolis

Gary

Gary

Hammond

Warsaw

South Bend

Fort Wayne

Indianapolis

Indianapolis

Fort Wayne

South Bend

Butler

Butler

Fort Wayne

Warsaw

Indianapolis

South Bend

Indianapolis

Logansport

Indianapolis

Lafayette

Fort Wayne

Fort Wayne

South Bend

Indianapolis

Indianapolis

Indianapolis

Columbus

Marion

Fort Wayne

Crown Point

Michigan City

Michigan City

Columbus

La Porte

Columbus

Thayer

Columbus

Columbus

Lafayette

Newtown

Indianapolis

Indianapolis

Medora

Indianapolis

Seymour

Gary

Morocco

Indianapolis

Fort Wayne

Plainfield

Rensselaer

Henry County

Henry County

Columbus

Bloomington

Indianapolis

LaGrange

Indianapolis

Terre Haute

Indianapolis

Rensselaer

Indianapolis

Lafayette

Indianapolis

Carroll County

Calumet

Carroll County

Indianapolis

Indianapolis

Indianapolis

Monticello

Evansville

Monticello

Indianapolis

Indianapolis

Gr. Calumet

NW Indiana

NW Indiana

Indianapolis

Monticello

Princeton

Indianapolis

Benton Cty

Michigan City

Kokomo

Indianapolis

Linton

Muncie

Kendallville

NW Indiana

Franklin

Wayne Cnty

Bloomington

Indianapolis

Madison

Kokomo

Indianapolis

Indianapolis

2762

2940

2869

2845

2807

2749

2935

2894

2807

2846

2983

2942

2842

2943

2943

2897

3055

3014

3057

3022

2629

2991

2868

3198

3011

2937

2956

3142

2888

3100

3116

3007

3149

3016

3053

2983

3119

3101

2943

3060

2943

2983

2961

2860

2615

3041

2702

2613

3010

2770

2686

2976

2740

2673

2993

2788

2693

3055

2877

2752

2998

2891

2634

3114

3309

3046

3131

3134

3239

2009

3213

3021

3181

3117

3159

3071

3249

3249

3249

3192

3224

3026

3177

3119

3276

3103

3228

3025

3214

3068

3233

3018

3345

3062

3195

2953

3189

3323

3323

3062

3161

3233

3291

3435

3435

3097

3155

3088 (tie)

3088 (tie)

3278

3026

3283

3098

3246

3078

3313

3369

3289

3306

3306

3487

3624

3312

3353

3461

3522

3120

3318

3268

3412

3308

3412

3436

3550

2449

3449

3149

3241

3237

3342

3394 (tie)

3394 (tie)

3463

3361

3547

3342

3579

3534

3377

3600

3422

3518

3432

3616

3433

3659

3510

3561

3504

3723

3510

3714

3479

3699

3664