Past IBA Champions – Mens Singles

 

INDIANA ANNUAL SENIORS CHAMPIONSHIPS TOURNAMENT

MEN’S SINGLES CHAMPIONS

1974

*

1975

*

1976

*

1977

*

1978

*

1979

*

1980

*

1981

*

1982

*

1983

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

1984

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

1985

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

1986

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

1987

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

1988

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

1989

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

1990

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

1991

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

1992

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

1993

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

1994

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

1995

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

1996

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

1997

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

1998

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

1999

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

2000

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

2001

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

2002

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

2003

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

2004

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

2006

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

 

(Act) Dorwin Kessler(Hcp) Laurence Springer(Act) Clarence Quillen(Hcp) Nick Castelluccio

(Act) G. Stauropolous

(Hcp) J. Rucker

(Act) William Barker

(Hcp) William Barker

(Act) J. Ison

(Hcp) Walter Laba

(Act) Harold Tremps

(Hcp) Harold Tremps

(Act) Emerson Binford

(Hcp) Fred Schleter

(Act) Bob Taylor

(Hcp) Lawrence Edleman

(Act) Stan Scherfick

(Hcp) Delbert Fowler

Class A

(Act) Gene Spaulding

(Hcp) Ray Williams

Class B

(Act) Mike T. Bisesi

(Hcp) Joseph L Wisenberger

Class C

(Act) Fred Eddy

(Hcp) George J. Holle

Class D

(Act) John W Hardwick

(Hcp) Glen Clark

Class A

(Act) Eugene Spaulding

(Hcp) Joe Hansen

Class B

(Act) George Van Matre

(Hcp) Joe Teipen

Class C

(Act) James Tallerico

(Hcp) James Tallerico

Class D

(Act) Peter Specht

(Hcp) Peter Specht

Class A

(Act) Kenneth H Smith

(Hcp) Clarence Birch

Class B

(Act) Robert Miller

(Hcp) Robert Miller

Class C

(Act) Jesse Venters

(Hcp) Harold L Wagner

Class D

(Act) David Chance

(Hcp) David Chance

Class A

(Act) Russ Amsler

(Hcp) Russ Amsler

Class B

(Act)

(Hcp) Joseph Zeller

Class C

(Act) William Thompson

(Hcp) Mike Grande

Class D

(Act) Jim Thomas

(Hcp) Robert Hustoa

Class A

(Act) J. Wm. Philbert

(Hcp) Eugene Mendenhall

Class B

(Act) Charles Benbow

(Hcp) Charles Benbow

Class C

(Act) Bob Wright

(Hcp) Grover Bell

Class D

(Act) Jim Coleman

(Hcp) Gene Pletcher

Class A

(Act) Willard Micheau

(Hcp) Glenn Bolander

Class B

(Act) Doug Shoaf

(Hcp) George Balta

Class C

(Act) Bill Pequignot

(Hcp) James A. Bragg

Class D

(Act) Hellas Dodson

(Hcp) Hellas Dodson

Super Senior

(Act) LLoyd Hollingsworth

(Hcp) Curtis Klotz

Class A

(Act) Ray Marris

(Hcp) Ray Marris

Class B

(Act) Joseph Perry

(Hcp) Richard Warren

Class C

(Act) George Ohles

(Hcp) George Ohles

Class D

(Act) John Birdwell

(Hcp) George Coords

Super Senior

(Act) Herschel Leonard

(Hcp) Edward Knop

Class A

(Act) Paul Koldewey

(Hcp) Perry Aynes

Class B

(Act) Gene Barth

(Hcp) Francis Bice

Class C

(Act) George Brelsford

(Hcp) Joe Rankin

Class D

(Act) Richard Kreider

(Hcp) Richard Kreider

Super Senior

(Act) Ray Akers

(Hcp) Earl Cassidy

Class A

(Act) Hank Kulenza

(Hcp) Paul McWilliams

Class B

(Act) George Griffith

(Hcp) William Martin

Class C

(Act) Layton Engle

(Hcp) Charles Hewitt

Class D

(Act) Robert Carnaugua

(Hcp) Robert Moore

Super Senior

(Act) Robert Pearson

(Hcp) Frank Cline

Class A

(Act) Fay Carberry

(Hcp) Henry Baron

Class B

(Act) William Hayden

(Hcp) Robert Roberts

Class C

(Act) Bud Stewart

(Hcp) Walter Williamson

Class D

(Act) Robert England

(Hcp) Farroll Ball

Super Senior

(Act) George Pollitt

(Hcp) Roscoe Finney

Class A

(Act) Glen Shuman

(Hcp)

Class B

(Act) Byron Vanderbilt

(Hcp) Bill Baker

Class C

(Act) H. Carlis Taylor

(Hcp) Ernest Holloway

Class D

(Act) Ron Hughes Sr

(Hcp) Aurther Young

Super Senior

(Act) Joseph Kolozar

(Hcp) Leroy Good

Class A

(Act) John Cox

(Hcp) Charles Indershoot

Class B

(Act) John Disler

(Hcp) Arnold Eberle

Class C

(Act) Robert Nagle

(Hcp) Bob Huyvaert

Class D

(Act) Jim Hamm

(Hcp) Charles Terrell

Super Senior

(Act) Charles Batta

(Hcp) Ralph Wright

(Tie) James E. Martin

Class A

(Act) James Ott

(Hcp) James H. Rhye

Class B

(Act) Keith Foist

(Hcp) Max Campbell

Class C

(Act) Rich Klassing

(Hcp) Rich Klassing

Class D

(Act) Robert Tate

(Hcp) Russell Conrad

Super Senior

(Act) J.D. Covert

(Hcp) J.D. Covert

Class A

(Act) Robert Ardery

(Hcp) Joe Cantanese

Class B

(Act) Bill McIntyre

(Hcp) Thomas Chesnut

Class C

(Act) Bus Oswalt

(Hcp) Gerold Boes

Class D

(Act) James Phipps

(Hcp) James Phipps

Super Senior

(Act) Gordon Allen

(Hcp) Leo Fisher

Class A

(Act) Thomas Wright

(Hcp) Charles Keller

Class B

(Act) Glen Muckridge

(Hcp) Glen Muckridge

Class C

(Act) Rudy Ware

(Hcp) Robert E. Taylor

Class D

(Act) Paul Sorrell

(Hcp) Charles Terrell

Super Senior

(Act) John Stage

(Hcp) Everett Ostermeirer

Class A

(Act) Dick Anthony

(Hcp) Dick Anthony

Class B

(Act) Hershell Stephens

(Hcp) Richard Kinser

Class C

(Act) Syd Dale

(Hcp) Gary E. Goble

Class D

(Act) Mike Zellinger

(Hcp) Robert Benjamin

Super Senior

(Act) Willie Smith

(Hcp) Walter Bentz

Class A

(Act) Bob Wright

(Hcp) Edgar E Graves

Class B

(Act) Elroy P. Heraly

(Hcp) Ralph W. Anderson

Class C

(Act) Cecil Lancaster

(Hcp) David Vote

Class D

(Act) Tom Banner

(Hcp) Verlin L. Jones

Super Senior

(Act) William Jones

(Hcp) Jesse Cushing

Class A

(Act) Robert Thornton

(Hcp) Dale Cain

Class B

(Act) Jack Smith

(Hcp) Ross Jones

Class C

(Act) Jimmy C Wilson

(Hcp) Jimmy C Wilson

Class D

(Act) Wallace Kraus

(Hcp) James Knoth

Super Senior

(Act) Dick Gibbs

(Hcp) Sam Harkcom

Class A

(Act) Bob Wood

(Hcp) Winfield Vandivier

Class B

(Act) Jack Lutz

(Hcp) Jack Lutz

Class C

(Act) Jack Bender

(Hcp) Charles Terrell

Class D

(Act) Robert Osborn

(Hcp) Larry Schanalub

Super Senior

(Act) Paul Christiansen

(Hcp) Herbert DeMike

Class A

(Act) Robert Simale

(Hcp) Ron Schneider

Class B

(Act) Reginald Kersey

(Hcp) Bob Wise

Class C

(Act) Bob Spore

(Hcp) Bob Spore

Class D

(Act) Paul Nielsen

(Hcp) Paul Nielsen

Super Senior

(Act) Lomus Holland

(Hcp) Joel Tinder

Class A

(Act) Delmar Gerbers

(Hcp) Robert Rude

Class B

(Act) Robert Jones

(Hcp) Edgar Cox

Class C

(Act) Gordy Baer

(Hcp) Gordy Baer

Class D

(Act) Charles Luellen

(Hcp) Charles Luellen

Class E

(Act) Jeff Goltry

Dan Quilliam

(Hcp) Stan Rensberger

Super Senior
(Act) Robert Stevens

(Hcp) William Minich

Class A

(Act) Keith Smart

(Hcp) Keith Smart

Class B

(Act) Evon Fortenberry

(Hcp) Dale Ellis

Class C

(Act) Robert Giddings

(Hcp) Jim Hollingsworth

Class D

(Act) Jim Mansfield

(Hcp) John Shimkus, Sr

Class E

(Act) Robert Eldridge

(Hcp) Paul Jones, Sr


Super Senior

(Hcp) Carroll Taylor

(Act) Raymond Jensen

Class A

(Hcp) Ted Engelbert

(Act) Reginald Kersey

Class B

(Hcp) Dalton Smith

(Act) Jack Bender

Class C

(Hcp) Gary Boyer

(Act) Gary Boyer

Class D

(Hcp) Owen Ramsey

(Act) Dan Cole

Class E

(Hcp) Charles Thurnall

(Act) Randy Bowling

 

 

Fort Wayne

Muncie

Logansport

Richmond

Chesterton

Anderson

Marion

Marion

Indianapolis

Angola

Anderson

Anderson

Indianapolis

Brownstown

Kokomo

*

Indianapolis

*

*

Indianapolis

Indianapolis

*

Indianapolis

Lafayette

*

Columbus

Indianapolis

*

Hartford City

Richmond

*

Indianapolis

Rennsellaer

*

New Castle

Franklin

*

LaPorte

LaPorte

*

Indianapolis

Indianapolis

*

Terre Haute

Columbus

*

Kokomo

Kokomo

*

Fort Wayne

Rensellaeer

*

Indianapolis

Indianapolis

*

Indianapolis

Indianapolis

*

*

Fort Wayne

*

Marion

Noblesville

*

Fort Wayne

Lafayette

*

Anderson

Noblesville

*

Anderson

Anderson

*

Marion

Evansville

*

Greenfield

Walkerton

*

Richmond

Indianapolis

*

Fort Wayne

Valparaiso

*

Fort Wayne

Montpelier

*

Indianapolis

Indianapolis

*

Rossville

Osceola

*

Valparaiso

Valparaiso

*

Hartford City

Rensselaer

*

Noblesville

Noblesville

*

Fort Wayne

Portage

*

Martinsville

Plainfield

*

Fort Wayne

Seymour

*

Centerville

Frankfort

*

Warsaw

Danville

*

South Whitley

South Whitley

*

Kokomo

Terre Haute

*

Fort Wayne

Terre Haute

*

Indianapolis

Angola

*

Indianapolis

Greentown

*

Indianapolis

Shelbyville

*

Indianapolis

Portland

*

Noblesville

Fort Wayne

*

Indianapolis

Indianapolis

*

Anderson

Greencastle

*

Greencastle

Anderson

*

Albion

Michigatown

*

Anderson

*

*

Brookstown

Bunker Hill

*

Anderson

Plainfield

*

Muncie

Anderson

*

South Bend

Paris, IL

*

Anderson

Richmond

*

Fremont

Gaston

*

McCordsville

South Bend

*

New Castle

Shoals

*

Holland

Richmond

Crawfordsville

*

Greenwood

Cedar Lake

*

Brownsburg

Indianapolis

*

Indianapolis

Indianapolis

*

Indianapolis

Lafayette

*

Greencastle

Greencastle

*

Shelbyville

Richmond

*

Montpelier

Anderson

*

Muncie

Crawfordsville

*

Anderson

Anderson

*

Nashville

Chesterfield

*

Marion

Muncie

*

Richmond

Richmond

*

Kokomo

Greencastle

*

Griffith

Shoals

*

Fort Wayne

Cumberland

*

Lafayette

Lafayette

*

La Porte

Indianapolis

*

Connersville

Seymour

*

Goshen

Upland

*

Indianapolis

Connersville

*

Marion

Morgantown

*

Indianapolis

Columbia City

*

Greencastle

Kokomo

*

New Castle

Madison

*

Indianapolis

Connersville

*

Forest

Cicero

*

New Palestine

Mooresville

*

Franklin

Franklin

*

Brookville

Lafayette

*

Princeton

Lafayette

*

Elkhart

Rockville

*

Goshen

Goshen

*

Kokomo

Shoals

*

Muncie

Morocco

*

South Bend

South Bend

*

Crown Point

Bluffton

*

Anderson

Wayne County

*

So Dubois Cty

So Dubois Cty

*

Goshen

Goshen

*

Calumet

Kokomo

*

Fort Wayne

Marion

*

Indianapolis

Monticello

*

Northwest

Northwest

*

Henry Cty

Henry Cty

*

Logansport

Indianapolis

Syracuse

*

Calumet

La Porte

*

Fort Wayne

Fort Wayne

*

Calumet

Kokomo

*

Noblesville

Wayne Cty

*

Muncie

Crown Point

*

Logansport

Elkhart

*

Richmond

Greenwood

*

Richmond

Anderson

*

Indianapolis

Kokomo

*

Anderson

Anderson

*

Richmond

Plainfield

*

Danville

Connersville

*

825

946

844

958

828

960

818

958

872

973

946

1030

851

994

836

939

973

1015

*

930

940

*

846

979

*

875

962

*

830

957

*

829

963

*

810

960

*

876

980

*

853

953

*

809

1009

*

849

970

*

820

976

*

846

980

*

792

964

*

*

1039

*

820

909

*

891

946

*

817

979

*

863

1027

*

829

1027

*

843

938

*

805

970

*

858

962

*

850

979

*

835

911

*

778

946

*

843

987

*

783

985

*

840

984

*

885

961

*

769

907

*

781

916

*

784

947

*

822

944

*

853

953

*

762

932

*

814

973

*

822

967

*

911

970

*

874

976

*

736

918

*

840

971

*

834

918

*

837

996

*

842

901

*

739

953

*

757

*

*

806

945

*

811

933

*

863

946

*

791

885

*

819

964

*

930

927

*

897

963

*

832

952

*

857

944

944

*

827

992

*

824

975

*

925

1005

*

906

955

*

803

971

*

819

941

*

838

957

*

868

966

*

972

1060

*

793

955

*

868

943

*

888

1020

*

859

965

*

883

928

*

807

942

*

885

977

*

883

991

*

885

970

*

977

992

*

804

931

*

885

917

*

889

972

*

903

1020

*

931

949

*

896

949

*

908

959

*

889

1007

*

1051

1059

*

962

1005

*

774

907

*

803

970

*

842

970

*

893

986

*

870

948

*

628

699

*

632

701

*

685

722

*

734

734

*

733

733

*

656

783

*

650

777

*

651

775

*

788

788

*

703

814

*

(tie) 693

(tie)
693

795

*

577

739

*

622

739

*

*

805

*

632

762

*

646

731

*

639

719

*

788

641

*

780

674

*

805

746

*

858

738

*

824

738

*

811

766

*