Past IBA Champions – Womens Singles

 

INDIANA ANNUAL SENIORS CHAMPIONSHIPS TOURNAMENT

WOMEN’S SINGLES CHAMPIONS

1975

*

1976

*

1977

1978

*

1979

*

1980

*

1981

*

1982

*

1983

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

1984

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

1985

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

1986

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

1987

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

1988

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

1989

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

1990

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

1991

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

1992

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

1993

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

1994

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

1995

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

1996

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

1997

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

1998

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

1999

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

2000

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

2001

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

2002

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

2003

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

2004

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

2006

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

 

(Act) Maxine Daniels(Hcp) Frieda Kessler

(Act) M. Andrews

(Hcp) D. Westphal

(Act) Gladys Moore

(Hcp) Gladys Moore

(Act) D. Westphal

(Hcp) Alice Fisher

(Act) Catherine Agnew

(Hcp) Juanita Imler

(Act) D. Westphal

(Hcp) Jannette Robbins

(Act) Eileen Estep

(Hcp) Ada Van Deman

(Act) Bev Keys

(Hcp) Bev Keys

Class A

(Act) Claire Bowers

(Hcp) Hilda Mc Vey

Class B

(Act) Maxine Peel

(Hcp) Mary Earl

Class C

(Act) Dorothy Sternberg

(Hcp) Lurreta Stowers

Class D

(Act) Fifi McLuckie

(Hcp) Dorothy Moneyhun

Class A

(Act) Rita Hemings

(Hcp) Mary Eskridge

Class B

(Act) Dorothy Hill

(Hcp) Delores Davidson

Class C

(Act) Dorothy Sternberg

(Hcp) Kathleen Pollitt

Class D

(Act) Helen DeMoss

(Hcp) Elizabeth Pilotte

Class A

(Act) Marge Lemons

(Hcp) Marge Lemons

Class B

(Act) Ruth Hinton

(Hcp) Wanette Dasher

Class C

(Act) Mildred Hayden

(Hcp) Mildred Hayden

Class D

(Act) Jane O’Brien

(Hcp) Jane O’Brien

Class A

(Act) Rita Hemings

(Hcp) Harriett Patterson

Class B

(Act) Helen Fuquay

(Hcp) Beulah Figg

Class C

(Act) Babe Massa

(Hcp) Joan Collier

Class D

(Act) Bonnie Bateman

(Hcp) Wanda Pierce

Class A

(Act) Dolores Ketring

(Hcp) Olive Mankowski

Class B

(Act) Marietta Stanski

(Hcp) Velors Gardham

Class C

(Act) Betty Collins

(Hcp) Minnie Melton

Class D

(Act) Bonnie Bateman

(Hcp) Doris Schrader

Class A

(Act) Virginia Sharts

(Hcp) Elsie Jarboe

Class B

(Act) Millie Baker

(Hcp) Millie Baker

Class C

(Act) Charlotte Cornacchia

(Hcp) Freda Newgent

Class D

(Act) Gerri Mann

(Hcp) Gerri Mann

Super Senior

(Act) Helen Miller

(Hcp) Eunice Davis

Class A

(Act) Florine Pearson

(Hcp) Olive Shaffer

Class B

(Act) Barbara Wagner

(Hcp) Clara Luczkowski

Class C

(Act) Charlotte Cornacchia

(Hcp) Marcelle Mahnesmith

Class D

(Act) Faye Hill

(Hcp) Jeanette Moore

Super Senior

(Act) Fay Cunningham

(Hcp) Opal Cooley

Class A

(Act) Helen Schmidt

(Hcp) Dorothy Althaus

Class B

(Act) Janie O’Bryan

(Hcp) Margaret Schleter

Class C

(Act) Mary Kasnak

(Hcp) Luella Keller

Class D

(Act) Kay Perry

(Hcp) Roberta Isenberg

Super Senior

(Act) Helen Miller

(Hcp) Lucylle Taylor

Class A

(Act) Elsie Fairchild

(Hcp) Ruby Shearer

Class B

(Act) Jane Moore

(Hcp) Verna Holtman

Class C

(Act) Clarene Fisher

(Hcp) Frances Johnson

Class D

(Act) Jeannie Helton

(Hcp) LaDonna Andrews

Super Senior

(Act) Dolores Ketring

(Hcp) Ruby Harding

Class A

(Act) Alice Lloyd

(Hcp) Barbara Rowe

Class B

(Act) Florence Schulte

(Hcp) Virginia Hunt

Class C

(Act) Harriet Wagner

(Hcp) Jasmine Robinson

Class D

(Act) Donna Stewart

(Hcp) Eileen Windler

Super Senior

(Act) Gusta Burrell

(Hcp) Reba Guyer

Class A

(Act) Helen Fuquay

(Hcp) Margaret Etchison

Class B

(Act) Mary Treep

(Hcp) Rith Thomas

Class C

(Act) Joan Melton

(Hcp) Betty Graham

(Hcp) Rose Mary Sitzman

Class D

(Act) Joetta Smith

(Hcp) Martha Mantooth

Super Senior

(Act) Evalyn Krebs

(Hcp) Ada Williams

Class A

(Act) Dorothy Moneyhun

(Hcp) Anna Branch

Class B

(Act) Phyllis Kirkpatrick

(Hcp) Margaret Miller

Class C

(Act) Lucy Martin

(Hcp) Mary Goddard

Class D

(Act) Pat Stewart

(Hcp) Janis G. Smith

Super Senior

(Act) Adabelle Grasham

(Hcp) Maxine Williams

Class A

(Act) Helen Roof

(Hcp) Wilma P. Talbot

Class B

(Act) Ramona Frosch

(Hcp) Ethel Cotton

Class C

(Act) Joan Melton

(Hcp) Anna R. Myers

Class D

(Act) Marjorie Wentworth

(Hcp) Arlene Morrow

Super Senior

(Act) Helen Fuquoy

(Hcp) Mary Beaman

Class A

(Act) Jean Wells

(Hcp) Ella Thompson

Class B

(Act) Mary Lightner

(Hcp) Ruth Dunmire

Class C

(Act) Nancy Trabel

(Hcp) Pat Chittum

Class D

(Act) Wanda Spahr

(Hcp) Ruth Chestnut

Super Senior

(Act) Helen Euquoy

(Hcp) Geneva Miller

Class A

(Act) Marty Ostman

(Hcp) Margaret Newell

Class B

(Act) Lois I. Smith

(Hcp)Teena Rodenhuis

Class C

(Act) Joan Melton

(Hcp) Marjorie Ultsch

Class D

(Act) Joyce Schrieber

(Hcp) Darlene Kommans

Super Senior

(Act) Leatha Summers

(Hcp) Dorothy Granger

Class A

(Act) Dorothy R Grady

(Hcp) Mary A Hamer

Class B

(Act) LaDonna Ogle

(Hcp) Charlotte Huffer

Class C

(Act) Bonnie Mitchell

(Hcp) Patricia Solomon

Class D

(Act) Patricia Stewart

(Hcp) Sandra Jimenez

Super Senior

(Act) Ann Lee

(Hcp) Ann Lee

Class A

(Act) Catherine Anderson

(Hcp) Catherine Anderson

Class B

(Act) Dolores A. Freels

(Hcp) Lorette Phillips

Class C

(Act) Donne Meurer

(Hcp) Donna Meurer

Class D

(Act) Janice M. Leonard

(Hcp) Jerri Conejo

Super Senior

(Act) Betty Joslin

(Hcp) Betty Joslin

Class A

(Act) Joyce Keller

(Hcp) Clara Lane

Class B

(Act) Faye Hill

(Hcp) Ruth Morlan

Class C

(Act) Alice Bartman

(Hcp) Alice Bartman

Class D

(Act) Janice M. Leonard

(Hcp) Helen Taylor

Super Senior

(Act) Mae Odom

(Hcp) Mae Odom

Class A

(Act) Martha Hundley

(Hcp) Shirley Bryum

Class B

(Act) Barbara Workman

(Hcp) Diana Miller

Class C

(Act) Nancy East

(Hcp) Barbara Deal

Class D

(Act) Anita Maxwell

(Hcp) Sara Dowden

Super Senior

(Act) Viola Miller

(Hcp) Lois Richmond

Class A

(Act) Lois Kersey

(Hcp) D Grace Brantley

Class B

(Act) Jane Robey

(Hcp) Rosemary Mitchell

Class C

(Act) Sue Iverson

(Hcp) Wilma Herzog

Class D

(Act) Sandy Postma

(Hcp) Nancy Leming

Super Senior

(Act) Lois Turner

(Hcp) Lois Turner

Class A

(Act) Lois Kersey

(Hcp) Vivian Armstrong

Class B

(Act) Delores Allen

(Hcp) Betty Michaell

Class C

(Act) Linda Shearer

(Hcp) Linda Shearer

Betty Haynes

Class D

(Act) Alene Taylor

(Hcp) Gonzella Peltier

Class E

(Act) Gerri Smolen

(Hcp) Mararet Dalrymple

Super Senior

(Act) Jo Maish

(Hcp) Mary Jo Schultz

Class A

(Act) Joan Melton

(Hcp) Delores Schroeder

Class B

(Act) Yvonne Singleton

(Hcp) Wilma Brooks

Class C

(Act) Rebecca Lee

(Hcp) Rebecca Lee

Class D

(Act) Sandy Postma

(Hcp) Mary Schuman

Class E

(Act) Brenda Day

(Hcp) Gail Nartker

Super Senior

(Hcp) Rebecca Baerveldt

(Act) Lois Kersey

Class A

(Hcp) Ruth Lamie

(Act) Nancy Trabel

Class B

(Hcp) Sue Miller

(Act) Ada Robbins

Class C

(Hcp) Barbara Palmer

(Act) Lynn Harbaugh

Class D

(Hcp) Linda Butler

(Act) Sandra Postma

Class E

(Hcp) Ronda Frantz

(Act) Debbie Abel

IndianapolisFort Wayne

Lafayette

Winamac

New Castle

New Castle

Winamac

Angola

Indianapolis

Valaparaiso

Winamac

Michigan City

Warsaw

Columbia City

Anderson

Anderson

*

Indianapolis

Indianapolis

*

Anderson

Rockville

*

Indianapolis

Rensselaer

*

Dort Wayne

Anderson

*

Indianapolis

Kokomo

*

Indianapolis

Crotherville

*

Indianapolis

Auburn

*

Rockville

Lafayette

*

La Porte

La Porte

*

Indianapolis

Middletown

*

Indianapolis

Indianapolis

*

Brownsburg

Brownsburg

*

Indianapolis

Indianapolis

*

Evansville

Terre Haute

*

Portage

La Porte

*

Anderson

Evansville

*

Richmond

Walkerton

*

Fort Wayne

Indianapolis

*

Cicero

Evansville

*

Anderson

Muncie

*

Hartford City

Evansville

*

Markle

Markle

*

Fort Wayne

Lafayette

*

Fort Wayne

Fort Wayne

*

Fort Wayne

Marshall

*

Indianapolis

Kingsford Hgts

*

Chesterton

South Bend

*

Fort Wayne

Terre Haute

*

Fort Wayne

Rensselaer

*

Noblesville

Arlington

*

Fort Wayne

Indianapolis

*

Brownsburg

Brownsburg

*

Indianapolis

Michigan City

*

Indianapolis

Rockville

*

Fort Wayne

Sullivan

*

Anderson

Rushville

*

Hobart

Seymour

*

W. Terre Haute

Terre haute

*

Terre Haute

Seymour

*

Richmond

Manilla

*

Fort Wayne

Evansville

*

Terre Haute

Valparaiso

*

New Palestine

Crawfordsville

*

Indianapolis

Fowler

*

Indianapolis

Paris, IL

*

Evansville

Noblesville

*

Richmond

Arcadia

*

Converse

Shelbyville

St. Mienard

*

Indianapolis

Salem

*

Anderson

Rensselaer

*

Anderson

Indianapolis

*

New Castle

Kentalnd

*

Crawfordsville

Indianapolis

*

Terre Haute

Otterbein

*

Hobart

Terre Haute

*

Anderson

Lafayette

*

Indianapolis

Crawfordsville

*

Converse

Oakford

*

Madison

Evansville

*

Evansville

Evansville

*

Leo

Evansville

*

South Bend

Anderson

*

Fort Wayne

Portland

*

Warren

Anderson

*

Evansville

Terre Haute

*

Fort Wayne

Kokomo

*

Anderson

Needham

*

Converse

La Porte

*

Geenfield

*

*

Anderson

Orestes

*

Jasonville

Rensselaer

*

Kokomo

Anderson

*

Indianapolis

Terre Haute

*

Terre Haute

East Chicago

*

Fort Wayne

Fort Wayne

*

Indianapolis

Indianapolis

*

New Whiteland

Peru

*

Linton

Linton

*

Danville

Fort Wayne

*

Rockville

Rockville

*

Martinsville, IL

Connersville

*

Fort Wayne

Indianapolis

*

North Webster

North Webster

*

Danville

Syracuse

*

Fort Branch

Fort Branch

*

Middletown

Indianapolis

*

Bloomfield

Shelbyville

*

Linton

Indianapolis

*

Terre Haute

Frankfort

*

Kokomo

Kokomo

*

Anderson

Kokomo

*

Evansville

Indianapolis

*

Lake Suburban

Indianapolis

*

Lake Suburban

Marion

*

Kokomo

Kokomo

*

Anderson

Moblesville

*

Evansville

Rushville

*

Rochester

Rochester

Connersville

*

Evansville

Kokomo

*

Double I

Rushville

*

Wayne Cty

Kokomo

*

Marion

Evansville

*

Indianapolis

Angola

*

Frankfort

Frankfort

*

Lake Suburban

Covington

*

Michigan City

Fort Wayne

*

Scottsburg

Anderson

*

Brookston

Fort Wayne

*

Connersville

Scottsburg

*

Princeton

Kokomo

*

Connersville

Lansing, IL

*

Craigville

Muncie

680

931

712

908

711

955

742

961

755

956

747

935

751

941

767

949

*

716

921

*

724

971

*

798

960

*

808

976

*

777

972

*

778

978

*

793

958

*

839

1015

*

709

931

*

729

925

*

808

968

*

762

958

*

692

948

*

773

944

*

781

951

*

788

955

*

729

912

*

709

941

*

761

944

*

789

948

*

698

1003

*

734

986

*

763

952

*

838

990

*

690

886

*

667

913

*

773

954

*

741

975

*

720

959

*

666

886

*

710

922

*

755

909

*

713

900

*

735

936

*

670

937

*

692

925

*

734

842

*

761

948

*

765

992

*

665

910

*

750

925

*

779

992

*

752

928

*

743

911

*

670

959

*

693

914

*

757

923

*

767

901 (tie)

901 (tie)

*

763

909

*

662

903

*

688

916

*

725

915

*

750

941

*

828

951

*

728

920

*

744

949

*

813

975

*

781

960

*

774

940

*

697

925

*

714

953

*

747

901

*

738

935

*

743

942

*

765

936

*

747

928

*

743

1041

*

759

937

*

743

958

*

698

933

*

727

971

*

783

959

*

778

936

*

762

932

*

752

932

*

792

888

*

776

938

*

812

952

*

789

916

*

727

907

*

724

937

*

806

955

*

787

943

*

808

911

*

665

929

*

709

863

*

741

906

*

704

913

*

764

912

*

593

753

*

564

701

*

540

687

*

583

713

*

596

701

*

555

750

*

534

752

*

606

828

*

587

791 (tie)

791 (tie)

*

592

753

*

524

743

*

575

816

*

531

757

*

541

731

*

554

782

*

630

786

*

592

750

*

769

574

*

804

604

*

795

564

*

787

619

*

776

695

*

784

613